Porchfest 2015

PorchFest Map

Javascript is required to view this map.
Band Image Band name Genre Address Time
Mass Ave Music All-Stars
487 Somerville Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Weather Weapon/Heather Weapon Indie, Punk, Rock
36-38 Oxford
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Banjovillian Folk, Old-Time and Melodic Clawhammer Banjo
21 Auburn Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Dan Blakeslee, Miss Geo, The Grownup Noise @ Bloc Cafe Courtyard Alternative-Folk, electronic, Indie, indie folk, Local, pop
11 Bow Street Courtyard
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
HOT KNIVES Rock
20 Avon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Big Spender Trio Funk
110 Line Street Funky BBQ located around back.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Somerville Symphony Orkestar gypsy-punk, World
74 Walnut St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tuna Rangers Blues, Classic Rock 50s-80s, Country., Eclectic Blues & Roots, originals
7 Linden Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robogonzi electrojazz, Jazz
80 Avon Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Rolling Who BritPop, Rock
45 Puritan Road
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fiesta Melon Indie Psychedelic Jam, Rock
94 Summer st
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
J.Boom '90s, hip hop, R&B, reggae, top 40
53 Tufts Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Life Electric/Band Without Hands/PowerSlut Rock
32 Stone Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Happy Little Clouds alternative, bluesy rock, indie rock, Rock
1 Arnold Court
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Roadside Dolls alt-country, alt-folk, Rock, Singer-songwriter
22 Lincoln Pkwy
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Scottish Fish and guests Scottish and Cape Breton dance music (fiddles), World
91 Boston Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
SheBoom World
43 Munroe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Loft presents: Audrey Ryan, Will Dailey & friends Indie, indie folk, rock
66 Church St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mark Shilansky and Friends Americana Bluegrass with three part harmonies, Jazz
388 Washington St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sobras Latin Rock, Rock
440 Somerville Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monkey Knife Fight // Chariot Brigade Rock
7 Douglas Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kevin Sinclair, Lee Taylor, Ian Laczynski, Ian Cat & The Crimsons alt-country, Alternative Rock, folk rock, Rock, Singer/songwriter
22 Lincoln Parkway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hot Molasses and friends Pop
13 Sargent Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Avon Street Trad Irish Band Irish Traditional, World
84 Avon Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Salem Wolves Garage Pop, garage rock, lo fi, Rock, witch rock
1 Main St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Oysters Rock
25 Walnut Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
S+M Family Band featuring SIMON!!1! Bluegrass
68 R Dane St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Frontega BBroth Boyz Americana, Bluegrass
68 R Dane St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Galvanics Rock
45 Skehan Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oakes Brine americana, blues, Folk
46 Prescott St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Strawberry Jam & the Humdingers Funk, R&B, Soul
9 Prospect Hill Avenue, #1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bong Wish Dream Pop, Folk
45 Beacon Street Whole Foods Market
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Frollicking Lamb Light metal psychadelia, Rock
55 Church St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Gravel Project blues, Funk
49 Temple Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Souldelica Funk, hip hop, R&B, RnB, Soul 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Undercovers Rock
135 Highland Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
San Lorenzo Americana, folk, frog-pop, Indie, pop
28 Stone Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Zack's Blues and guests Americana, Kirtan, rock and roll
40 Munroe St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wolf Blitzer electronic, Pop
37 Perry St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Detuned Funk, funky rock
45 Puritan Rd
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nate Taylor Folk
79 Highland Ave Central Library
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hurricane Dreamers Folk
11 Greene Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Opposite People Afrobeat, Funk, World
19R Prospect Hill Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chain Gang Hiphop/techno, house, Minimal, Techno
11 Highland Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cube Cutter Deep House, Drum & Bass, dubstep, Hiphop/techno, Tech House, Techno
39 Franklin St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
lidaBros Americana, barbershop, harmony singing
10 Homer Square
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chez Infinite Jeff Rock
309 Washington Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Echo Ages Folk
19 Hanson St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Glenn Michael + Keith Bennett + George Woods Band + Thalia Zedek Band folk, Indie, Indie, punk, rock
156 Highland Ave Backlot off of Central st
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Greg Shelton Folk, Rock, Singer/songwriter
369 Somerville Ave Beadkreative
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bridge and Adrian DiMatteo Rock
89 Gilman Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No Mind, Scott Oglesby, Subwayyy DJ, Fuzzy Buddiez, Sweater Getting, FUNJ EDM, Hiphop/techno
11 Houghton Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The First Pancakes Folk, Irish, Old-time fiddle
11 Windom St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
luxury deathtrap Rock
Highland Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
NKLS Ward (the furninture) and Kevin McGrath (the you's and the me's) Garage Pop, Indie
45 Walnut Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
combat Experimental, post-post-hardcore, pre-post-modern
37 Perry St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Santosha Kirtan, Singer/Songwriter, World
55 Simpson Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Voices of Harmony Folk
34 Summit ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Oakes Brine and Friends. Americana
46 Prescott st
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
litehouse garage, Glam, pop, Post-punk, Power Pop, Pre-punk, punk, Rock
9 Morgan Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Splinters Bluegrass
11 Crocker Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Somerville Ukulele Club (SUC) classics, covers, Folk, fun pop, girl rock, new wave, oldies
163 Summer St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jon Bernhardt, Thereminist electronic, Punk
9 Charnwood Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Blue Ribbons
10 Browning Rd
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Why Wolves Indie, Rock
351 Lowell St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mediterranean Glow Ladino and Armenian traditional music, World
20 Clyde St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Punk Eisenhower Fiddle, folk, Folk, jazz, Jazz
88 Bartlett St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Anna Snow Ambient-folk, Folk
17 Henry Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jazz Echo with the Brad Ellenberg Quntet Jazz
22 Prichard Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NOME Pop
171 Hudson Street 2nd floor porch
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Walter and the Night Owls alternative, folk, Singer/songwriter
3 Mossland St., Apt 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Guns of Brighton Punk, Ska and Rock
62 Elm St. #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tantrum! Rock
32 Princeton Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Andrew Scandal Hiphop/techno, Indie, Pop
33 Charnwood Rd.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Benji and his Sharp-Looking Friends (A Look Sharp Inc. Production)
48 Hudson Street #1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rockmores Indie
48 Lexington Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Michael J. Epstein Memorial Library Indie, library rock
48 Elm St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Summer of Aden 2-3 / Ryan Alvanos 3-4 Acoustic, folk, Indie, rock, Singer/Songwriter
21 Conwell St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Second Line Social Aid and Pleasure Society Brass Band Jazz, New Orleans-style street band
10 Irving Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Trusting Fate Americana
163 Elm Street Unit 1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Incorrigible String Band Bluegrass
11 Belmont Place
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tamra Carhart, Peter Squires, John Kleber, and friends Americana, instrumental, Singer-songwriter, soulfolk
12-14 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Porchberry Jam Americana, Punk, Rock
49 Hudson St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Relevant Elephants Rock
66 Adams St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PowersMusic 80's rock/pop, Rock
9 Brastow Ave Up the Driveway to back yard
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
What She Said Old-school R&B, reggae, Rock
15 Harrison St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Billy Moody Americana, Blues, Folk, Rock, Singer/songwriter
148 Willow Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shorts and The Shirts Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Funk, Indie, Rock, Singer/songwriter
68 Alpine Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Forró Zabumbeca Brazil, dance, folk, jazz, World
18 Central St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Fort Point Ramblers Expanded Edition ... and more!, Bluegrass
17 Mountain Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Drawn Onward Indie, Rock and electronica-influenced live improvisation
220 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
It's Afro-house time! afro-dance, Afro-House, Afrobeat, dance, house, World
205 B Highland Ave Down the driveway on the right
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Baker Thomas Band AND Jugghead Band and Rock, Folk
12 Warwick Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bones Made of Fur Indie
21 Elm Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Buzz + Howl /Whistle Jacket / Anjimile / Non Marking Souls americana, blues, Indie, indie rock, rock, Soul
83 Josephine Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tigerman WOAH, Adam Glasseye & Insect Fable and the Sookie St. James Bluegrass, Folk, Indie, Pop, Punk, Rock
28 Alpine Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Somerville Irish Music Meetup Folk, Traditional Irish
47 Linden Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Bargains Folk, Indie, Singer/songwriter
40 Munroe St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dr. Fidelity Funk, Soul
18 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Easy Reasons Indie Folk Country, Rock
65 Rogers Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Good Harbor Folk
18 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MuzicLab Presents: Kali Stoddard-Imari and more! Muzic that is gonna move ya
211 Summer St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Easy Reasons / Summer Villains Rock
65 Rogers Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hot Grüv Action Rock
38 Lexington Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jeffrey Radcliffe Classical, Creative Improvised Music
41 Gibbens Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pretentious Fools Rock
499 Medford Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Charnwood Pickers Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Folk, Singer/songwriter
29a Charnwood Rd
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Morrison Ave Ramblers contra dance tunes, Folk
69 Morrison Ave #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Possum Americana
15 Adams Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Name Droppings Rock
184 Summer St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Somervillains Funk, Hiphop/techno, Jazz
12 Harvard St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Erlenmeyers blues, country, Funk, jam, reggae, Rock
390 Washington St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Chester Street String Band Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Old-Time (pre-Bluegrass)
24 Chester Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Nebulous Mayonnaise Beer, Rock
242 Willow Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Congratulatinos Indie, indie salsa, Pop, Rock, Singer/songwriter, World
46 Central Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Boston Lok Susheli Samuha Nepalese, World
501 Medford Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Snacktones Bluegrass, Blues, reggae, Rock, Singer/songwriter
36 Belmont St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Fretbox Trio Americana, Blues, Folk, Rock
36 Belmont St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FastShoe
89 Boston Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gamelankemana Balinese gamelan, World
41 Banks St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spotted Tiger, Rebel Darling, Selector Jah Rich Singer/songwriter
24 Central St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Treehouse Live ElectroFunktronica
221 Willow Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PhDJ Electronic/House, Hiphop/techno
88 Lowell St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Not My Tempo Rock, Rock Cover
65 Hancock St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Variable Density Trio
11 Williams Court
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Variable Density Trio
11 Williams Court
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Great Grand Canyon Incident Folk, Folk- rock- improvisational- blues- poetic
1 Hancock Street Apartment #1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jimmy Cans Americana
26 Pearson Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mary P and the Friendly Friends Farewell Maybe "Tour" Folk, Singer-songwriter
44 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Die Nacktschnecken Indie, WinterHillbilly
31 Trull Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jamie Kallestad Americana, folk-rock-Americana
37 Cedar Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Backwards Zero Hiphop/techno, rock
15 Albion Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Pretty Pantha Porch Rock, Rock
18 Cedar Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Albion Heights Singer/songwriter
158 Albion St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tiny Tent Sessions w/ Gillian Grogan & Friends alternative folk and soul, Folk
213 Summer St Apt 2L
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Burren Backrooms Rock
111 Highland Rd.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kemp Harris Funk, jazz, R&B, Soul
165 Albion St. rear porch
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dan Masterson Piano Pop, Piano Rock, Pop-Rock, Singer/songwriter
779 Somerville Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Goose Chase Americana, Bluegrass, Country
9 Irving Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
OvertimeOften Hiphop/techno
561 Broadway
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Comet Crowbar Folk, Punk, Singer/songwriter, zine-punk
91 Belmont St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Things That Make You Free blues, Blues
18 Atherton St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paddy Saul
93 Hudson St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Billy Wine (w/ guest DJs) dance, Funk, groove
17 Porter St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TW Walsh - Nowhere Lights - Frank Black Appreciation Quartet Indie
38 Garrison Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Non Marking Souls- Funk, Funk, Jazz
83 Josephine Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ruckus Classic and contemporary rock covers, Rock
46 Hawthorne St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Soul Prophet and the Faithless Few acoustic-rock-pop-reggae-and-whatever else happens, Americana-contemporary folk, blue-folk, Eclectic Covers, originals, Singer/songwriter
21 Saint James Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Perseverance Family Band Bluegrass, folk, psych, psych folk, psychedelic, rock
141 Orchard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ways & Means Committee Americana, Blues, Rock
328 Summer St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Classical Chamber Musicians of Somerville Classical
192 Willow Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tweed River Music Festival Presents Julie Rhodes, Cowboy and Lady, Dan Blakeslee and The Curtis Mayflower Americana
35 Day St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
I Thought They Were Models? Original Funky Pop Comedy
49 College Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Quiet Cargo Americana, undefined
87 Chandler Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Poor Everybody - Maximum Hackman - The Best Ever All-Girl Indie Cover Band Out of Boston ambient, Americana, Gospel, Indie, Rock
11 Pearson Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Brulé, Sound-Off A Cappella, Count and King, and Molly Brulé Acappella, electronic, folk, pop, Singer/songwriter
136 Holland St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Porter Squares Rock
905 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cake Street americana, folk, Indie, pop
56 Lowden Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Porchfish Blues, Delta Blues, folk
62 Clarendon Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dust Clouds of Mars Rock, Surf Rock
6 Cameron Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
School of HONK HONK, World
339 Summer St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ladies First and Friends Cover Band, Folk
10 Garrison Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bravo Desperado & David Shore's Trunk O Funk Funk, Rock
41 Bay State Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Stranger Ways Folk, Rock
258 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Red Arlington comedy, fun pop, hip-pop, Hiphop/techno, pop
49 College Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Cover Letter chamber pop, composed, Creative Music and Improvisation, Indie
78 Pearson Ave. #2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Found Audio / Baxter Wolf Moongrass, Psychfolk, Rock
23 Thorndike St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Condescendants blues, Rock
2 Pearson Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Escape to Danger! Rock, Singer/songwriter
258 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sylvia Berry, harpsichord Classical, Early Music
40 Hamilton Roard
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lucy and the Sunshine Kids Americana, Classical, Folk, Indie, Singer/songwriter
82 Chandler Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hailey Magee and Steve Nardone Blues, Folk, Singer/songwriter
87a Chandler Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Florie Namir fusion jazz, piano & voice, R&B, Singer-songwriter, Singer/songwriter
84 Liberty Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tweed River Music Festival - The Curtis Mayflower, Cowboy & Lady, Julie Rhodes, Dan Blakeslee Americana, rock
35 Day Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dirty Water Brass Band old Boston soul/R&B, Pop
53 Chester Street (Nave Gallery Annex)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gripp Hiphop/techno
44 Clarendon Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Strangers in the Alps Blues, Rock
24 Whipple St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Post Modern Authors // The Roadside Dolls Folk, Indie, Pop, Rock
1097 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Middlesex Major Miners Classic Country, folk, Folk, Old-Time (pre-Blugrass)
66 Curtis St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Lucky 88s Indie
88 Bay St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ghost Truckers Rock
46 Kingston Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Great Rock Hobo Rock, Rock/Pop
35 Cameron Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MassWhole Notes Acapella, Country, Folk, Pop, Rock
37 Francesca Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kevin Peters Xperiment Blues, Funk Super Jam, Rock
14 Liberty Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sandy and the Fleektones Jazz/Soul/R&B, Rock
47 Meacham Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tail Bluegrass
109 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sing for your Supper with A Jug of Songs Americana, Drinking Songs, Folk, Pub Songs, Sea Chanteys
52 Meacham Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mount Peru/Cat Sounds americana, Indie, psychedelic, rock
43 Curtis Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Feed The Frog Funk, Jam Funk Zipper Thump Disco Trap, Jazz
28 Whitman St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mike Hastings Band blues, Funk, rock, Roots, Singer/songwriter, Soul
17 Gorham St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Birds of North America Cover Band, Pop
44 Elmwood Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Truckdrivin' Neighbors Downstairs Country
48 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Charles Delta, Zanois, Violet Intent Rock
45 Simpson Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bleeding Hearts Rock
10 Morrison Pl.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Woods Hole Rock
26 Woods Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Duncan Pelletier Band Folk
262 Willow Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Blue Clouds Folk
110 Boston Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Opera On Tap, The Roxbury Youth Orchestra, Spectacle Collective
204 Elm Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Leonard Street Outfit Rock
31 Leonard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pickled Porch People Pabst Fueled Kaliediscopic Freak Rock, Rock
51 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Marck Harmon fuzz, Rock, space-cowboy
96 Bristol Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Edwards & Rawson Blues
101 West Adams St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
JuMBo Rock
15 College Hill Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Afro-D All Starz -- as well as various other groups associated with First Church Somerville Americana, Bluegrass, Folk, Funk, Hiphop/techno, Pop, Rock
89 College Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SixFoxWhiskey Americana, Jamz
15 Lovell Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Philabuster Folk, Indie, Pop, Punk, Rock
929 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Paper Waves Folk
101 Wallace St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Alchemilla Alternative Rock, Rock
66 Victoria Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chain Reaction Quartet Classical
43 Russell Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Handler Indie
29 Packard Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baltic Sun Americana
13 Jay St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Wagging Knives Rock
11 Jay St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ten Penny Ransom Americana, Nouveau
22 Endicott Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Deep Funk, Funk psych blues indie jam
130 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Novel Ideas americana, country, Folk
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Evan Miller Singer/songwriter
22 Burnham St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Help Name Us During The Show Americana
5 Morrison Place
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boss Tweed's Carcass and Friends! Folk
34 Belknap St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LoveSwords Audible Gold, Blues Rock, Folk Duo, Rock
38 Chester St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Funk Shui Funk, Jazz, Rock
123 Orchard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Conor Hennessy country blues, Folk
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Driftwood Soldier Folk
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
fantasysport Folk
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Afro-D All StarZ -- as well as various other groups associated with First Church Somerville Bluegrass, Folk, Funk, Pop, Singer/songwriter
89 College Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM