Porchfest 2016

PorchFest Map

Javascript is required to view this map.
Band Image Band name Genre Address Time
the Country Pleasures Blues
9 Everett St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Rolling Who Pop, rock
45 Puritan Road
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Garlic and Onions World
22 Prospect Hill Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Civic, Ali McGuirk, & The Weisstronauts in the Bloc Courtyard 60's, americana, fusion, Indie, instrumental, jazz, Rock, Singer/Songwriter, soul., spy, surf
11 bow street
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Graveyard of the Atlantic Indie
77 Columbus Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
PowerSlut/Happy Little Clouds Rock
1 Arnold Court
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
No/Hugs Alternative Rock, Rock
445 Artisan Way apartment 588
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sam Reid and the Riot Act, The Highland Drifters Americana, Bluegrass, Rock
52 Hanson Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Red Scare World
22 Prospect Hill Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass Ave Music All-Stars / Ship of the Sun / Danielle Miraglia Pop
487 Somerville Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
BLOWW (Boston League of Women Wrestlers) Wrasslin' rock n'roll and electronic sounds
31 Stone Ave. In the back yard, baby
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Kristina Stapelfeld folk, Indie, Singer/songwriter
319 Washington St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bealtaine Folk, Irish Traditional
84 Avon St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Galvanics Rock
45 Skehan Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chorus pro Musica Classical, Eclectic Classical and World Music
37 Walnut Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sur5ILL alternative, covers, Hiphop/techno, rap
23 Thorpe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Frollicking Lamb heavy light fuzz, Rock
55 Church Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Cellar Doors Alternative-Folk, Americana
56 School St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Los Elk Indie
25 Lewis Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Novel Ideas americana, Folk
1 Webster Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
San Lorenzo Americana, folk, folk rock, frog pop, indie pop
9 Carter Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Monkey Knife Fight, Carissa Johnson and Special Guest Rock
7 Douglas Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lonely Leesa, Big Giant, Summer Villains, Ad Frank Indie, Somer Rock and Some Country..., With some Folks
92 Jaques St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ajda the Turkish Queen, Magen Tracy americana, Americana, dark rock, folk, gothic, Singer/Songwriter
76 Oak St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Beeef Beeef, Indie
44 Stone Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
SheBoom World
43 Munroe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Alibis for Leisure/Foliage/Lenny Lashley's Gang of One Indie
9 Berkeley St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tom Q Love Punk!, Singer/songwriter
11 Flint St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
matt glaser and friends Bluegrass
18 Park Place
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fable Grazer free improv experimental noise rock, Jazz
135 Highland Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band Avant Funk, Balkan Fusion, Circus Punk, Experimental Big Band, Hardcore Brass, Instrumental Noise, Jazz
16 Prospect Hill Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Baker Thomas Band Rock
82 Oxford St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pink Parts Punk
77 Pennsylvania Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Black Marmot folk rock, Rock
7 Pearl Street Place
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Humdingers Redux and Whistlebo Funk, neo-soul, R&B, Soul
9 Prospect Hill Avenue, Unit 1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Stacking Stones alt-country, Indie
352R Somerville Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The First Supper garage, post punk, Punk, rock and roll
10 Oxford St., Rear
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Good Harbor Blues, Folk, Soul Folk
29 Quincy Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Opposite People Afrobeat, Afropop, Funk, Funk, World
19R Prospect Hill Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cold Holler Americana, Blues, Folk
56 Putnam St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sam Cook-Stuntz Folk
22 Properzi Way
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Weather Weapon art rawk I suppose, Indie
38 Oxford St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Black Souls garage, R&B, Rock, Soul
9 Morgan St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nitzan Koppel Singer/songwriter
7 Tower Court
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Joe Froeber and the Drunk Monkeys Alternative Rock, Rock
2 Homer Square
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
El Sistema Somerville Classical
30 Sycamore st
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
90s Bingo Indie
55 Avon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Odells Funk, jam, Soul
13 Maple Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ours+Yours Indie
40 Madison Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bad Farmer Americana, Bluegrass, Country
68 R Dane St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
MotherPlucker Brothers Americana
361 Broadway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rachel Marie Americana, Folk, Singer/songwriter
50 Dartmouth St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Gritty Titty Indie, Punk, Rock, Singer/songwriter
15 Greenville Ter on Hamlet St. side
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thrust Club & Friends dance, garage, punk, Rock
14 Dimick St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Gravel Project Funk, Jam Band and Blues Rock
49 Temple Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Legendary Vudu Krewe Funk, New Orleans, R & B
81 Broadway Mudflat Pottery School
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robogonzi Jazz
80 Avon Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
B3 Kings Funk
75 Union Square The Independent
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5xY Singer/songwriter
26 Granite Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hot Molasses Indie, Pop, Rock
45 Skehan Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Dayjobs Rock
52 Putnam St. (Back Porch)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Multiple Artists / Free Improv Jazz, Snger/Songwriter
427 Medford Street Apt.3
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Womanizer Pop, synthpop
38 Oxford St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Country Hits Country
22 Vinal Ave. The Growing Center
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Wayside Bazaar electronic, Indie, jazz, other, pop, psychedelic, rock
16 Landers
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Winter Hill Brewing Company presents: Jeff Rowe, Jared Salvatore, and Matt Murphy Singer/songwriter
328 Broadway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Anthology Folk
7 Bigelow Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bubble Daddy Acoustic Funk, Funk
56 Beacon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The New Warden Pop Punk, Punk
44 Stone Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
B3 Tibetan, World
54 Sargent Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hashtag Hoedown Americana, Bluegrass, etc., Western Swing
16 Grand View Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Shitzu Jujitzu funk for the soul, Rock
42 Lincoln Parkway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Funkitol and friends Funk
24 Hanson street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Jamm Dunn Folk
77 School St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Second Line Social Aid and Pleasure Society Brass Band brass band, HONK! band, Jazz, unplugged
79 Highland Avenue in front of the Main Public Library
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Skunk Skunk Reality Monk Drunk Insanity, Pop, Stunt Jump Tonality, Sump Pump Plurality
20 Dell St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ed Ayoub Folk
19 Hanson St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Porch Party Mamas Americana, Folk
1 Benton Rd Corner of Summer St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dan and the Wildfire blues, Rock, Soul
5 Albion Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sloth Machine and Country, Folk. All mellow, Rock
15 Harrison St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Comedy Porch comedy
5 Highland Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ryan Sweezey Singer/songwriter
366 Lowell St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Condescendants Rock
98 Morrison Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Doctor Fidelity Funk, Soul
18 Banks St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Chester Street String Band Americana, Bluegrass, old-time
24 Chester Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Absolute Gentleman Dance/Rock, Rock
324 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rockmores Indie, Rock
48 Lexington Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jimmy Cans NOS (New Old Stock)
26 Pearson Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Splinters Bluegrass
11 Crocker Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Charles Delta & Violet Intent & friends alt rock, garage, indie rock, Post-punk, psychedelic, Rock
182 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Blue Ribbons americana, Americana, blues, Funk, Indie, Jazz Pop, rock
10 Browning Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
American Rags and The Slum Raisins jam+bluegrass, Rock
221 Willow Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Fort Point Ramblers Bluegrass
17 Mountain Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jon Bernhardt, Thereminist electronic, Punk
9 Charnwood Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
VAT Acoustic, Classic Rock, fuzz, Metal, nwobhm, occult, punk, Rock
110 Porter Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Charnwood Pickers Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Folk, Indie, Rock, Singer/songwriter, World
29a Charnwood Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Powers That Be Eighties influenced Alternative, Rock
9 Brastow Ave Back Yard
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Walter and the Night Owls Folk-Alternative, Indie
3 Mossland St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
A Proper Mob Post-punk, Punk
31 Trull Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Echo Point & Ryan Sweezey Indie
366 Lowell St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Jiblantos Americana, Bluegrass, Blues, Indie, Pop, Punk, Rock
53 Hudson Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cambridge Suzuki School of Music Children's Music, Classical
202 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FORRÓ ZABUMBECA - Brazilian dance music folkloric Brazilian dance music, World
18 Central St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
90-Mile Portage Americana, folk, piano, Singer-songwriter
37 Cedar Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DadBand covers, Jam Band, Just havin' fun, party rock, Rock
33 Pearson Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Miele Alternative Rock, Post Grunge, psychedelic, Rock, Stoner Rock
139 Elm Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sue's Guitar, Carissa Johnson, Kristin Holliday and Rice Edmonston Classic and contemporary rock covers, Eclectic Covers, Indie
60 Adams St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Porch-i-oke + Rev. Dave and the Reprobates alt-karaoke-singalong
239 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Coo & Howl and Red Right Hand Folk, Indie, Pop, Rock
52 Adams Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Backwards Zero Post Rock / Experimental, Rock
15 Albion Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Incorrigible String Band americana, Bluegrass
11 Belmont Place
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
My Tulpa Alternative Rock, Indie, pop, punk
19 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Stanley and the Undercovers Classic Rock, Rock
83 Highland Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Urban Legends Rock
23 Harvard St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
R. Bethel and the Cheap Suit Chamber Music Society Classical
191 Highland Ave Basement suite 7
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Royal Baby post MAN-o-pausal rock supergroup, Rock
103 Glenwood Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
litehouse PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS Rock
9 Morgan St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paper Waves blues, folk, garage-rock, Indie, pop
44 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Groove Think Electronic/House, Hiphop/techno, Techno
17 Porter Street #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
House of Yas Deep House, Deep Space Disco, Hiphop/techno, Summer Sounds
42 Cedar St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Failsafes blues, Rock 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mary P and the Friendly Friends! Folk, Singer-songwriter
44 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Die Nacktschnecken Indie, Indie, WinterHillbilly
31 Trull Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The All McCartney Wing-It Band Pop
2 Windsor Rd
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Morningside Jazz Ensemble Jazz
115 Porter Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Anna Snow and Chris Keiffer, Brett West, and Marco Deliso Folk, indie folk
17 Henry Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DJ Drippy Puss Hiphop/techno
30 Rogers Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Millstone Ladies covers of 2000's hits, etc., jazz, singer songwriter, Singer/songwriter, top 40
102 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Spotted Tiger, Rebel Darling, Selector Jah Rich & Friends Acoustic, all over the shop & non-stop, electric, folk, reggae
24 Central Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paani Indie
5 Hancock St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Vanessa Kafka Folk, Singer/songwriter
259 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Villians of Summer Bluegrass
259 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Vanessa Kafka, The Villians of Summer, & The House Band Bluegrass, Folk, Rock, Singer/songwriter
259 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Wicked Hangin Chads Reggae and Ska, World
25 Elm Place
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
COVER LETTER chamber pop, Jazz
78 Pearson Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aqua Hamster Garage Pop, Indiepop, Rock
28 Benton Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lily Black Pop Punk, Rock
40 Pearson Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ted Oliver Pop, Rock, Singer/songwriter
39 Lexington Ave Apt 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Porchapalooza II: Steve Thomas & REAL INCOGNITO and Mambo Doble Indie, indie rock, jazz, R&B, reggae
25 Henderson St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dave Curtiss Pop
5 Pearson Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paddy Saul and Damon Leibert Rock
93 Hudson St. back yard
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
cloud4 Jazz, jazz;jazz
16 Monmouth Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Trusting Fate Americana, Roots
163 Elm Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Great Grand Canyon Incident Folk
1 Hancock Street, Apt. 1
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Facc-Tones Rock
21 Chandler ST
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Charade O'Connor Rock
38 Lexington Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Julie Rhodes Blues
83 Josephine Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Whistle Jacket Indie, rock and roll
83 Josephine Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Whiskey Barrel Band Rock
95 Bartlett st
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aqua Hamster Amphibious Power Pop, Rock
89 Boston Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sam Magnant alt rock, Indie
74 Prichard Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Charnwood Porch Pickers Americana, Americana w/ a bluegrass, honkytonk layer of chicken pickin' grease.
29 Charnwood Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Somervillains Funk, Hiphop/techno, Jazz
217 Cedar Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elena Pavlenkov Folk
83 Josephine Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shake That Thing! Jazz, New Orleans good times party music.
75 Bartlett St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Porchupines Rock
242 Willow Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Atherton Crew blues, Blues
18 Atherton St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cloud4 Jazz
16 Monmouth Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Trusting Fate Americana, Roots
163 Elm Street Unit 1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sing for your Supper with A Jug of Songs Folk, Open Sing, Pub Songs, Sea Chanteys
52 Meacham Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Los Esteparios Rock
92 Bay State
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Functionals Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock, Riff Rock, Rock
71 Simpson Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SCBC Jazz-Gospel Band Gospel, Jazz, Tango, World Jazz
31 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wonder City Indie Pop Rock, Rock
145 College Ave Apt 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ruckus Rock
46 Hawthorne St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Radi0Swan / Martha Bourne & Band Americana
93 Kidder Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Big Blue World blues, Cuban, Funk, reggae, rock, West African, World
10 Packard Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gin Daisy Bluegrass, Folk
36 Liberty Ave Apt. 1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dirty Water Brass Band brass band, HONK! band, Pop, unplugged
53 Chester St. Nave Gallery Annex Porch
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tony the Tones and the Wombo Combo All kinds of Jazz!, Jazz
26 Lowden Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lucky 88s and Friends Rock
88 Bay St. Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jetty Indie, R&B
771 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Nosy Mangabe and Mike Simonelli Bubble Gum Jazz, Folktronica, Indie, Progressive Jazz Folk, Whimsy Pop
43 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
JB Sound N Vision Acoustic Rock Classic Rock British Invasion Classics to Current, Pop, Rock, Singer/songwriter
30 Irving Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Midgty Hala country, Country, soft rock and whatever makes me happy.
66 Hall Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Soul Prophet & the Faithless Few acoustic rock, americana, blues, country, folk, Singer/songwriter
21 Saint James Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
School of HONK brass band
5 Cutter Ave, Somerville
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Van Burens Funk
134 Willow Ave. #2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Clippertones Americana, Swamp-Rock
25 Hawthorne Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Billy Dodge Moody Americana, Blues, Folk, Rock, Singer/songwriter
148 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Freedom Rock Classic Rock, Jamband, Rock
1059 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Porchfish Blues, Delta Blues, Folk, Slide Guitar
62 Clarendon Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Brulé and Company Folk, pop
136 Holland St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ways & Means Committee Blues, Rock
328 Summer Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Steven Chagnon Pop Folk, Singer/songwriter
38 Jay St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The MassWhole Notes Acapella music featuring pop, and country songs from multiple decades, Pop, rock
37 Francesca Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Coryn Cover Band, Indie
47 Meacham Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jack Wolfe Blues
15 College Hill Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Underground Blues Band blues, Blues
7 Park Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
KPX Rock
14 Liberty Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Strangers in the Alps Blues, Rock
24 Whipple St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Unmentionables Punk, Rock
35 Raymond Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tail americana, Bluegrass, Bluegrass, country
109 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Vinegar Flies Americana, Classic Country, folk, Old-Time (pre-Bluegrass), Western Swing
66 Curtis St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ghost Truckers / Vertical File and it's Satellites Rock
46 Kingston Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jillian Stellar Singer/songwriter 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mount Peru and The Smallest Town Ensemble Cosmic Americana, Indie
43 Curtis Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Novel Ideas americana, Country folk, Folk
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Seven Times Salt and friends Early Music, Folk, Jewish, Scottish, Traditional Irish
113 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Different Strokes covers, indie rock, Rock
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Comanchero Americana, Rock Jam Band
1097 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mike Sweeney / The Turners Rock, Singer/songwriter
14 Bay State Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pompo Rock
26 Powder House Blvd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Noam Weinstein Singer/songwriter
30 Gorham Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Birds of North America Cover Band, Pop
44 Elmwood St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Maximum Hackman & More at The Goondocks! Block Party, Rock
11 Pearson Rd. BLOCK PARTY
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baltic Sun Americana
13 Jay St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bleeding Hearts Rock
10 Morrison Pl.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Found Audio / SEBIO americana, Bluegrass, folk, Indie, psychadelic, Rock
23 Thorndike St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Seismic Gaps Nerd Rock/Indie, Rock
8 Bailey Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kara Thrace and Her Special Destiny brass band, Classical, Cover Band, instrumental, Punk, Rock
921 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dana Westover guitar music (with the occasional vocal), Singer/songwriter
29 Hamilton Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Truckdrivin' Neighbors Downstairs Country, defintely not 'country' per se - but instead classic country, honky tonk, Rockabilly
48 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
JB Rocks Acoustic covers, Pop
99 North st.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Leonard Skynyrd's Singer/songwriter
28 Leonard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Dead Simple Post-rock, Rock
51 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sumyeti Indie, psychedelic, Surf Rock
12 Foskett Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Celebrity Look-Alikes with Six to Midnight and Friends Americana, Country, Folk, Funk, Indie, Jazz, Rock
68 Electric Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Various Performances at First Church Somerville Singer/songwriter
89 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The First Pancakes Fiddle, Folk, Irish, old-time
11 Windom St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bloom Indie, vibe music ment to gather the soul
20 Russell Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Woods Hole Rock
26 Woods Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Santosha World
55 Simpson Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
spookyghosts Rock, spookyspacefunk/folk
7 High Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Wayback Machine Dance/Rock, Rock
27 Hall Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Stefan Banderson art music, metapop, Singer/songwriter
130 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sweet Wednesday americana, Folk
94 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ten Penny Ransom Americana, Blues, Rock
22 Endicott Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Small & Casual Productions presents DR HORRIBLE'S SING-ALONG BLOG Broadway, musical theater, Pop, showtunes
82 Chandler St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Katie Dobbins Singer/songwriter
10 Chandler St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Street Holler Serenade Funk, Rock, World
62 Meacham Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Six Fox Whiskey Blend of Rock and Folk, Folk
15 Lovell Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sudden Trio Funk, Hiphop/techno, Jazz
123 Orchard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Waggin Knives Rock
13 Jay St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Jelly Beans contra dance tunes, Folk
43 Ossipee Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Van Hayride (Louder Than Milk) beer can chicken
5 Morrison Place Dead End off Morrison Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
JD Debris Art Pop, Indie, Latin
16 Hill St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
THE GOONDOCKS BLOCK PARTY featuring Maxmum Hackman & MORE!
11 Pearson Rd. BLOCK PARTY
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Edwards & Rawson Blues
101 West Adams St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lefty cop show, Funk, insturmental
51 Fostkett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Radi0Swan | Martha Bourne and Band Americana
93 Kidder Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MAILMAN CARL folk, psychedelic, punk, Rock
39 Tennyson St #3
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM