Porchfest 2017

PorchFest Map

Javascript is required to view this map.
Band Image Band name Genre Address Time
Sam Reid & the Riot Act Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Rock
52 Hanson Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
SheBoom American pop, Brazilian, original, World
43 Munroe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mill Town Rounders Bluegrass, Country, Folk
97 Moreland St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
BEN, BOB, BARRY, BRIDGETTE, BUTCH, BEPPO, & BASYA's DIXIELAND BAND Dixieland, Jazz
22 Prospect Hill Avenue near corner of Munroe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3d and the Greaseballs Classic American Grease Music, Rock
89 Heath St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Maximum Hackman @ The Goondocks Rock
11 Pearson Road The whole block!
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Willy Mason, Julie Rhodes, Andrew Hammond Americana, Folk/Blues/Rock/Singer Songwriter
33 Beacon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fiesta Melon Indie, Indie Psychedelic Jam, Rock
94 Summer St. #1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The HMS Jazz Jazz
43 Magnus Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Chain Gang & Friends Hiphop/techno, House Music, Minimal Techno
11 Highland Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
DJ Krazy K feat. Special Guests LuDow, Aaron King and Flowtigglio disco house, Hiphop/techno
31 Stone Ave Around back
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Moose and the Mops Americana, Blues, Funk, Rock
25 Lewis Street 2
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Grandpa Jones Americana, Bluegrass, Folk
7 Bigelow Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Van Burens Funk
22 Vinal Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Beeef Indie
44 Stone Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Klyma Change is Real Americana, Country, Folk, foot stompin' honky tonkin' rock 'n' roll, Rock, Singer/songwriter
56 School Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Noble Dust | As the Sparrow | The Wolff Sisters americana, Folk, frog pop, indie folk
9 Carter Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Gravel Project Blues Rock, Funk
49 Temple Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Trail Mix Americana
26 Knapp St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Dietrich Strause, Audrey Ryan & Will Dailey Folk, indie rock
11 Cambria St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Galvanics Rock
45 Skehan Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thrust Club & friends Rock
14 Dimick St
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Rolling Who BritPop/Power Pop, Rock
11 Sanborn Court WAREHOUSE XI
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bealtaine Irish Traditional, World
84 Avon
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hungry Jeff Punk
10 Marion St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hot Knives Rock
20 Avon St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5D6 Classical
56 Beacon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Weather Weapon Fully realized., Punk
38 Oxford St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
HausKat 80's Covers!, Rock
5 Park Pl
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Boston Wailers Blues
8 Gilman Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hot Knives Rock
20 Avon St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robogonzi Experimental, heretical, Jazz
80 Avon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mosaic Mirrors Indie
30 Warren Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Graveyard of the Atlantic Indie
77 Columbus Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Frollicking Lamb pzych, Rock
55 Church Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
spooky ghosts Americana, comedy, Funk, Rock, spookadelic
8 Walnut Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Mother Flower Americana, Country and Gospel
5 Magnus Ave 2 car driveway faces Washington Street AND front porch!
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nitzan Koppel + Hayley Indie
7 Tower Court
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Drzewa World
59 Munroe street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rustle Rock
38 Browning Rd
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
gizzards /dead inside goodtime band/prone/haelix old time. death rock. noise., Punk
6 Pearl Terrace we will be in back of the house.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
25 Pearl alternative, Indie
23 Berkeley St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hugh McGowan folk, Indie, Pop
23 Berkeley St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
John E Funk & The Skunks Funk, Rock
290 Broadway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hawkins House
14 Hawkins Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Road Prog Rock, Rock
5 Bigelow Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Trusty Sidekick Rock
37 Florence St #1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
YWAM Boston Music Singer/songwriter, Worship/Gospel
165 Sycamore St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Somerville Symphony Orkestar International Party Music, World
74 Walnut St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bradley Copper Kettle and Friends FolkRock, Rock
25 Tyler Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Cellar Doors Americana
56 School St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Tracy Chevrolet and Linnea of PowerSlut Rock, Team Key Lime
32 Stone Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Winter Hill Brewing Company presents: Nick Pope and Middle Mountain Singer/songwriter
328 Broadway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Quadcopter Singer/songwriter
42 Lincoln Parkway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Singer-songwriters: Florie Namir & Joanna Schubert Indie Pop-Jazz, Jazz
36 Tennyson Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ajda the TQ | Ad Frank alternative, Singer/songwriter
76 Oak St #2
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Pure Pupil garage, psychedelic, Rock
14 Calvin Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Summer Beard blues, country, Rock, Soul
82 1/2 Heath Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Witchazel (& Friends) Singer/songwriter
7 Gilman Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Humdingers! Funk, Indie, PBR&B, RnB, Soul
9 Prospect Hill Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Erlenmeyers Americana, Blues, Country, Funk, Rock
390 Washington St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Patrick Mongeau and the Janky Teeth Rock, Rock 'n' Roll
36 Parkdale St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sapient Electronic/House, Hiphop/techno
1 Summer St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lady Lupine Pop
27 Montrose St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Gritty Titty feat. special guest Lydia N Americana, Folk, Indie, pizza, Pop, Punk, Rock, Singer/songwriter
7 Hillside Park
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
BBB Boston Bhoepa Band Himalayan Blues and Raga-a Tibetan Style, World
54 Sargent Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sniff My Thanks 60's, Folk
16 Landers Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Anything Goes Trio Jazz, Tin Pan Alley
20 Dell St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ryan Lee Crosby Blues, Fingerstyle guitar, fusion, World
10 Tyler Street Artisan's Asylum
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Daisy Hill Puppy Farm and Friends Bluegrass
22 Pleasant Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Dewpoint (Formerly Treehouse Live) Electronica, Funk, Improvisational, jam, Progressive
14 Summit Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mass Ave Music All-Stars / Mike Gent / Sugar Blood Jinx / Why Don't We Do It On The Porch? (Beatles covers) Rock
487 Somerville Ave Stubblebine Lutherie
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hawkins House Experimental Extravaganza
14 Hawkins Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Front & Turner Acoustic, americana, folk, Singer/songwriter
9 Berkeley Street 1:20 PM
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Comedy Porch comedy
Highland Rd at Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Jiblantos and Friends Americana, Blues, Country, Folk, Funk, Indie, Rock
53 Hudson Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lily Black Indie, Indie, pop, punk
40 Pearson Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Urban Myth Original compositions, World
22 Porter Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fulla Schmidtt Americana, Blues, Funk, Pop, Rock
36 Hudson Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SCBC Jazz-Gospel Band Gospel, Greek, Jazz, Korean, Latin, pop
31 College Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sur5ILL Hiphop/techno, rap
Davis Square
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The House on Cliff Rock
223 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tigerman Woah and Hayley Thompson-King Rock
28 Alpine St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Almost NY Punk, Rock
303 Summer Street Apt #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mahasound Pre-Columbian Music on Replica Instruments, World
12 Central Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Powers That Be pop, Rock
9 Brastow
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Second Line Social Aid and Pleasure Society Brass Band brass band, street band
Bailey Park 70 Belmont St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cambridge Suzuki School of Music Classical, Suzuki violin
42 Benton Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Condescendants Rock
98 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Staff Infection Americana, Rock
10 Lowell Terrace
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dan and the Wildfire blues, Rock, Soul
5 Albion St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Immutable A Cappella, Pop
23 Windsor Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sloth Machine Electro-acoustic, Folk
15 Harrison St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Incorrigible String Band Bluegrass
11 Belmont Place
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Somerville Ukulele Club and Special Guests Cover Band, Folk, pop covers, Ukulele band
106 Albion St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jon Bernhardt, Thereminist electronic, Punk
9 Charnwood Rd
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Miele Alternative Rock, art rock, Hard Rock / Grunge, progressive rock, Rock
139 Elm Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rockmores alt rock, Indie
48 Lexington Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Concerns Châteauneuf-du-Pape, Folk, Post Folk
106 Albion St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Ugly Surprises Folk
13 Charnwood Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DJ DrippyPuss World
30 Rogers Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shirley Prison Riot Alternative covers spanning the last 23 years, Rock
2 Ivaloo St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Waveriders Rock, surf
168 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dr. Fidelity and The Novel Ideas Americana, Country, Folk, Funk, Pop, soul dance indie pop
18 Banks St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Fort Point Ramblers Bluegrass
17 Mountain Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Blue Honey Americana, blues, jazz
7 Hudson St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aqua Hamster Garage Pop, Rock
28 Benton Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
White Cassette Indie, Pop, Rock
45-47 Trull St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Francesca Crowley folk/pop, Singer/songwriter
14 Clyde St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Contra Dance Band Contra-dance tunes, Folk
69 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girl On Top pop, Rock
547 Broadway
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
David Tisel Americana
62 Elm St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bell System electronic, Experimental, Hiphop/techno, In no sense hip hop, Live Modular, Not techno
26 Hudson St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dr. Fidelity Funk, Soul
18 Banks St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SAY Singers! Family Friendly, Kids Activities, showtunes, Singer/songwriter
303 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Diablogato, BLOWW, Justine and the Unclean Rock, Rock with Lady Wrestling Spectacle
156 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
25 Pearl alt rock, folk, Indie
23 Berkeley St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Splinters Bluegrass
11 Crocker Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gun Mother Americana, psychedelic folk
9 Gilson Terrace
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MY BIRTHDAY! Folk, If Alison Krause sang for Siouxsee and the Banshees
9 Morgan Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
90-Mile Portage Alternative-Folk, Americana, Dylan, instrumental, piano, Singer-songwriter
37 Cedar Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lockette blues, folk, Indie, rock
44 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Forest Moon indie rock, Psychedelic rock, Rock
15 Central St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Modern Painters Experimental Folk, folk rock, Indie, indie folk
14 Henry Avenue #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mecha Fauna Indie
54 Spring Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bow Pop, Singer/songwriter
29 Warwick Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Pluto Tapes Rock
259 Willow Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cloud 4 Funk, jazz, Jazz
16 Monmouth St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Elm Grove Country, Funk, Indie, Jazz
5 Pearson Ave Apt 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Angry Toddlers Rock
551/553 Somerville Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Full Bloom/Chuck'in the Reeds Americana, Indy, Post Rock, Space Rock
75 Trull Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Somervillains Funk, Hiphop/techno, Jazz
12 Harvard St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Whistle Jacket & friends Indie, Rock
83 Josephine Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
FORRÓ ZABUMBECA - Brazilian dance music accordion, Brazil, Country, Fiddle, forró, guitar, Jazz, percussion, World
325 Lowell St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Charnwood Porch Pickets Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Folk, Indie
29a Charnwood Rd.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
WIFE!!! Experimental post, instrumental, progressive rock, Rock
351 Lowell St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
mancavemen alt-country, Classic Rock, dad-rock, garage, middle-aged, noisy, proto-punk, Rock
32 Brastow Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cardinal Spins Indie, indie rock
33 Pearson Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mike Essery Singer/songwriter
273 Highland Ave. 3
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Connor Storms Indie
16 Hall Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Billy Boy Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Folk, Singer/songwriter
59 Pearson Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Kerri & Meg Country
57 Roseland Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Die Nacktschnecken Indie, interHillbilly
31 Trull Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jimmy Cans NOS (New Old Stock) Americana
26 Pearson Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
M.G. Lederman x Crooked Mirror x Pale Monsters Indie
9 Cleveland Street backyard
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
THE DREAMS with Asa Brebner, Dana Colley, Pat Wallace, Tim Jackson, Fred & Gail, and more... A rock-blues-worldbeat-funk-fussion-groove jam., Funk
184 Summer St corner of Spring st
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
WholeTone Family Band Arabic, classical, Classical, indie folk, jazz
72 Cherry St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Keith Pierce, Bird Language & Elisa Smith and the Tiny Little Lies Americana, Bluegrass, Funk, Indie, Rock
259 Highland Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Pluto Tapes Indie, Nerdtheatrical spectaculastic and slightly near futuristically dystopic.
259 Willow Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
effzero noisy, Rock
48 Brastow Ave.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Sound Down Cellar Blues
52 Adams Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ghost Town brass street band, Funk
239 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Matt Wolfe and Adam Reczek Singer/songwriter, Tap Guitar
116 Hancock St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Montresor Jug Band Eclectic of interest
1 Hancock Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sallie Bo and the Johnny Fay's country, dance, Metal, pop, Rock
253 Summer St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Red Right Hand
52 Adams Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Slum Raisins Funk
51 Alpine Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Group Activity Blues, Folk, Funk, Indie
36 Belmont St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Batflip SMC Comedy Hang comedy
90 Pearson Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
No Nothing Party Animals Indie, loudcore
19 Banks St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sorcha Cribben-Merrill and Heather Styka with Mike Kerr acoustic blues, Folk, Folk Pop, indie folk
44 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PZZO & DISSOULE Hiphop/techno, nu-disco, Techno
199 summer street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Breakfast Project Funky Alt-rock, Indie
193 Powderhouse Boulevard
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Rockery Cover band (Rock, pop, Rock, Top 40)
80 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Billy Dodge Moody Americana, Blues, Folk, Indie, Singer/songwriter
148 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harlequin Rock
20 Cutter Ave on the eastern edge of Davis Sq
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sophie et Adam americana, folk, Folk, French, World, Yiddish (any or all of these)
4 West Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Stefan Banderson classical, electronic, Folk
130 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
School of HONK brass street band, Funk
371 Summer Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Brulé and Co. Folk, pop
136 Holland St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SYM Alt country, Americana
57 Simpson Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dirty Water Brass Band blues, brass band, jazz, Pop, rock
53 Chester St. Nave Gallery Annex, Davis Sq.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Strangers by Accident alt-folk, americana, Folk, Indie, indie folk, Roots
52 Hall Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ruckus Alt/Modern/Classic Rock covers, Rock
46 Hawthorne Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Non Marking Souls Funk
56 Lowden Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Intravenous Wookiee Porn humor, nerdy, Rock, science, Star Wars, Wookiee
39 Chester St (Backyard, facing Chester Place)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lucky 88s and Friends Rock
88 Bay State Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hot Stop Singer/songwriter
28 Leonard St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bob Defandorf Americana, Indie-country-folk-all-ages-singer-songwriter-porch-music
33 Corinthian Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Whistlebot jam/jazz/funk/rock
201 Powder House Boulevard
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tail americana, Bluegrass
109 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The IV Hard Rock / Grunge, Rock
40 Chester Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jakals Alternative Rock, Alternative-Folk, Blend of Rock and Folk, Indie
23 Cottage Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Without Warning Hard Rock, Rock
72 Hooker Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Colin Domigan, American Dave, Somekid, & Supersport Hiphop/techno, indie dance
17 Cutter Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Nowhere Lights and Le Prestige beat, Rock, spacey, twang
38 Garrison Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Katie Dobbins Contemporary Folk with New Country embellishments, Folk
10 Chandler Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Strangers in the Alps Blues, Rock
24 Whipple St. Apt. 1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ways & Means Committee Blues, Blues & Roots-rock, Rock
328 Summer Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Sorry Honeys 60's -10's rock/pop/indie, Blues
128 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Morningside Music Studio Jazz Ensembles Jazz
58 Newbury Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wendy Keith and her Alleged Band Singer/songwriter
20 Whitman St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Los Esteparios Rock, Rock latino
92 Bay State Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Birds of North America Cover Band, Folk, Indie, Pop, Rock, Singer/songwriter
44 Elmwood St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
DeepC Divers Alternative Rock, Rock
48 Meacham Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Drunken Logic Folk-Rock, Rock
Corner of Jay St. & Howard St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Truckdrivin' Neighbors Downstairs Country
48 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Low Tide Country
29 Jay Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Novel Ideas Americana
193 Morrison Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Franklin Underground blues, Funk, Indie, jazz, rock
10 Irving Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Stacking Stones Band alternative, country, folk, Rock
32 Jay Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ten Penny Ransom Americana, Blues, Country, Rock
22 Endicott Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mnemonist Folk, Indie, Rock
141 Orchard St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sudden Quartet Funk, Hiphop/techno, Jazz, Rock
123 Orchard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
John Shakespear Band Folk, Indie-Folk
141 Orchard St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Radi0Swan Incidental | Accidental | Experimental | Improvisational
93 Kidder Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Live Nude Girls Acoustic/Punk
51 Bay State Ave. Apt 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Montessaurus Classic Rock, Funk, jazz, pop, Rock
49R Day Street Noteflight's Patio
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ashley Jordan Band americana, Country, pop, rock, Singer/Songwriter
43 Chester Street (Side patio facing Chester Place)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
THREE AT HOME Folk, Pop-folk with a kick
24 Powder House Terrace
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Big Jon & the Mattress Factory Blues Rock, Indie
21 Chandler St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Facc-Tones Rock
21 Chandler St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Spring Chickens Americana, Bluegrass, Classic Country, folk, Old-Time (pre-Bluegrass)
66 Curtis St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Annabelle's Revival Americana, Bluegrass, Folk
28 Waterhouse Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lefty 70s cop show, Funk, Jazz, Pop, Rock
51 Foskett Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Van Burens/KONG Funk
134 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mike Sweeney, Eat The F*cking Snow, Joe Sweeney, Birdie & The Booze Bears Indie, Rock, Singer/songwriter
14 Bay State Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wonder City Indie, Rock
145 College Ave Apt 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
James McCarthy Pop
5 Morrison Place
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ghost Truckers Rock
46 Kingston Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mini Dresses Indie, Pop, Rock
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Red Arlington & bubblegummy pop, Hiphop/techno
49 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Real Cool Cats Americana, rockabilly and jump blues
45 Whitfield Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dan Teager, Director, BlackSeaSalsa Jazz, Original tunes of Latin & Middle Eastern Jazz.
66 Victoria St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS -- a Small & Casual Production musical theater, Pop
82 Chandler St The driveway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Silver Mirrors psychadelic, Rock
141 Orchard St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Johnny's Drums Rock
26 Woods Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pyramid Thieves Alternative Rock, Indie
43 Fairmount Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Grain Thief Americana, Bluegrass, country
101 Wallace St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass Whole Notes A Cappella, Funk, Hiphop/techno, Pop, Rock
37 Francesca Ave Apt #3
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Midgety Hala and Guests Country
66 Hall Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Company One Experimental post progressive rock; Hard rock, Rock
664 Boston Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Dead Simple Post-rock Nonsensica Brevis, Rock
51 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wolfsmyth Classic Rock, Hard Rock, Metal, Rock
72 Hooker Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Katey and the illicit Indie
24 Powder House Terrace
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jorts Indie
134 Morrison Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bells of Somerville Classical
111 Woodstock Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Various Musical Performaces at First Church Somerville Various
89 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pompo Funk, Indie, Rock
26 Powder House Blvd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ellen Degenerates Rock, Serf Rock
76 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Porchfish Blues, Folk
62 Clarendon Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Diaz Pop
19 Jay St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Georgia Overdrive Country, Vintage country and a little rock and roll
14 William Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Minor Outages Americana, Classical, Classical and contemporary a cappella, Folk, Pop
32 Burnham St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chain Reaction Quartet Classical
43 Russell Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Santa's Little Helper and The Plow Kings Millennial Nostaligia Rock/Folk/Pop, Rock
242 Willow Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Constant Reference and the Jeff, Matt and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Hiphop/techno
43 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Philabuster & Friends Cover Band, Folk, Pop, Rock
929 Broadway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Seismic Blues Indie
8 Bailey Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jenny Bonham-Carter and friends Blues, Folk/Blues/Rock/Singer Songwriter
63 College Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Smash Adams Rock
27 Chester St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Jelly Beans contra dance
43 Ossipee Rd
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chester Street String Band Americana, Old-Time (pre-Bluegrass)
24 Chester Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
I Thought They Were Models? Funk, Funky Original Pop Comedy
49 College Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baltic Sun Americana
13 Jay St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hornography dance, Funk, Funk, pop, rock
227 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
fantasysport Folk, Punk, Singer/songwriter
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wendy Eisenberg Folk, Indie, Jazz, Pop, Singer/songwriter
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
stevemo Blues, covers, Folk, Rock
51 Russell St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dust Clouds Of Mars Rock, Ska, Surf Rock
6 Cameron Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kites & Swans Folk
43 Grove Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Emily Theis Singer/songwriter
33 Billingham St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Christopher Robert folk, Indie, Singer/songwriter
33 Cutter Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
MADadore (formerly Jack Slaw) Rock, Rock/blues/pop/funk (96.7% cover band)
86 Liberty Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM