Porchfest 2017

PorchFest Map

Javascript is required to view this map.
Band Image Band name Genre Address Time
The 94s folk, Singer/songwriter
Can You Help Find Us A Porch?
spooky ghosts Americana, comedy, Funk, Rock, spookadelic
Somebody give us a dang porch and we'll spook it
James McCarthy Pop
Looking for a porch!
Comanchero Americana
Trusty Sidekick Rock
37 Florence St #1
Johnny's Drums Rock
26 Woods Ave
Pyramid Thieves Alternative Rock, Indie
43 Fairmount Ave
Mecha Fauna Indie
54 Spring Street
Grain Thief Americana, Bluegrass, country
101 Wallace St.
Bow Pop, Singer/songwriter
29 Warwick Street
Leon Rich acoustic rock, Singer/songwriter
Looking for a porch!
(All day)
Drunken Logic Folk-Rock, Rock
Looking for porch
(All day)
Sam Reid & the Riot Act Americana, Bluegrass, Country, Rock
52 Hanson Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
SheBoom American pop, Brazilian, original, World
43 Munroe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Alec Hutson Trio Indie, neo-soul 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mill Town Rounders Bluegrass, Country, Folk
97 Moreland St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ben and Bob's Band Americana, Dixieland
22 Prospect Hill Avenue
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Sur5ILL Hiphop/techno, rap
23 Thorpe Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3d and the Greaseballs Classic American Grease Music, Rock
89 Heath St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Maximum Hackman @ The Goondocks Rock
11 Pearson Road The whole block!
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Willy Mason, Julie Rhodes, Andrew Hammond Americana, Folk/Blues/Rock/Singer Songwriter
33 Beacon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Fiesta Melon Indie, Indie Psychedelic Jam, Rock
94 Summer St. #1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The HMS Jazz Jazz
43 Magnus Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
DJ Krazy K Hiphop/techno, post-industrial trip hop and janky beats
31 Stone Ave Around back
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Grandpa Jones Americana, Bluegrass, Folk
7 Bigelow Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Van Burens Funk
22 Vinal Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Beeef Indie
44 Stone Ave.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Klyma Change is Real Americana, Country, Folk, foot stompin' honky tonkin' rock 'n' roll, Rock, Singer/songwriter
56 School Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Noble Dust | As the Sparrow | The Wolff Sisters americana, Folk, frog pop, indie folk
9 Carter Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Black Souls and Special Guests blues, garage, R&B, Rock, Rock n roll, Soul
33 Adrian St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Gravel Project Blues Rock, Funk
49 Temple Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Trail Mix Americana
26 Knapp St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Galvanics Rock
45 Skehan Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Thrust Club & friends Rock
14 Dimick St
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Rolling Who BritPop/Power Pop, Rock
47 Puritan Road
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Bealtaine Irish Traditional, World
84 Avon
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hungry Jeff Punk
10 Marion St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hot Knives Rock
20 Avon St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5D6
56 Beacon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Weather Weapon Fully realized., Punk
38 Oxford St. hella porch
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
HausKat 80's Covers!, Rock
5 Park Pl
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Boston Wailers Blues
8 Gilman Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Amazing Dou Americana 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hot Knives Rock
20 Avon St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Robogonzi Experimental, heretical, Jazz
80 Avon St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mosaic Mirrors Indie
30 Warren Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hugh McGowan folk, indie rock, Pop
23 Berkeley St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Graveyard of the Atlantic Indie
77 Columbus Ave
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Frollicking Lamb pzych, Rock
55 Church Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Mother Flower Americana, Country and Gospel
5 Magnus Ave 2 car driveway faces Washington Street AND front porch!
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Nitzan Koppel Indie
7 Tower Court
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Drzewa World
59 Munroe street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mad Yonder Folk-Hop, Pop
22 Flint Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rustle Rock
38 Browning Rd
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
gizzards / dead inside goodtime band Bluegrass, old time. death rock.
6 Pearl Terrace
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
25 Pearl alternative, Indie
23 Berkeley St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hugh McGowan folk, Indie, Pop
23 Berkeley St.
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
John E Funk & The Skunks Funk, Rock
290 Broadway
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Forest Moon indie rock, Psychedelic rock, Rock
15 Central St
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Hawkins House
14 Hawkins Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Road Prog Rock, Rock
5 Bigelow Street
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Trusty Sidekick Rock
37 Florence St #1
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Comedy Porch comedy
Highland Rd at Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Jiblantos and Friends Americana, Blues, Country, Folk, Funk, Indie, Rock
53 Hudson Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lily Black Indie, Indie, pop, punk
40 Pearson Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Urban Myth classical, folk, jazz, rock, Singer/Songwriter, World
22 Porter Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fulla Schmidtt Americana, Blues, Funk, Pop, Rock
36 Hudson Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SCBC Jazz-Gospel Band Gospel, Greek, Jazz, Korean, Latin, pop
31 College Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tigerman Woah
28 Alpine St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Almost NY Punk, Rock
303 Summer Street Apt #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Mahasound Pre-Columbian Music on Replica Instruments, World
12 Central Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Powers That Be pop, Rock
9 Brastow
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Second Line Social Aid and Pleasure Society Brass Band brass band, street band
Bailey Park 70 Belmont St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Cambridge Suzuki School of Music Classical, Suzuki violin
42 Benton Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Porch-i-oke with Rev. Dave and the Reprobates karaoke, Sing-along 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Condescendants Rock
98 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Staff Infection Americana, Rock
10 Lowell Terrace
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dan and the Wildfire blues, Rock, Soul
5 Albion St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Immutable A Cappella, Pop
23 Windsor Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sloth Machine Electro-acoustic, Folk
15 Harrison St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Incorrigible String Band Bluegrass
11 Belmont Place
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jon Bernhardt, Thereminist electronic, Punk
9 Charnwood Rd
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Miele Alternative Rock, art rock, Hard Rock / Grunge, progressive rock, Rock
139 Elm Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Rockmores alt rock, Indie
48 Lexington Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dietrich Strause, Audrey Ryan & Will Dailey Folk, indie rock
11 Cambria St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Ugly Surprises Folk
13 Charnwood Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
DJ DrippyPuss World
30 Rogers Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Shirley Prison Riot Alternative covers spanning the last 23 years, Rock
2 Ivaloo St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Waveriders Rock, surf
168 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dr. Fidelity and The Novel Ideas Americana, Country, Folk, Funk, Pop, soul dance indie pop
18 Banks St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Fort Point Ramblers Bluegrass
17 Mountain Avenue
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Blue Honey afro-pop, blues, jazz, World
7 Hudson St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aqua Hamster Garage Pop, Rock
28 Benton Road
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
White Cassette Indie, Pop, Rock
45-47 Trull St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Francesca Crowley folk/pop, Singer/songwriter
14 Clyde St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Contra Dance Band Contra-dance tunes, Folk
69 Morrison Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Girl On Top pop, Rock
547 Broadway
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
David Tisel Americana
62 Elm St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bell System electronic, Experimental, Hiphop/techno, In no sense hip hop, Live Modular, Not techno
26 Hudson St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Dr. Fidelity Funk, Soul
18 Banks St.
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Fretbox Trio 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
SAY Singers! Family Friendly, Kids Activities, showtunes, Singer/songwriter
303 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
BLOWW Lady Wrestling Spectacle
156 Highland Ave
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
25 Pearl alt rock, folk, Indie
23 Berkeley St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Splinters Bluegrass
11 Crocker Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Gun Mother Americana, psychedelic folk
9 Gilson Terrace
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Jack Romanov indie rock, Rock
15 Porter St
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MY BIRTHDAY! Folk, If Alison Krause sang for Siouxsee and the Banshees
9 Morgan Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
90-Mile Portage Alternative-Folk, Americana, Dylan, instrumental, piano, Singer-songwriter
37 Cedar Street
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Lockette blues, folk, Indie, rock
44 Banks Street
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Modern Painters Experimental Folk, folk rock, Indie, indie folk
14 Henry Avenue #2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Breakfast Project Funky Alt-rock, Indie
193 Powderhouse Boulevard
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Rockery Cover band (Rock, pop, Rock, Top 40)
80 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Billy Dodge Moody Americana, Blues, Folk, Indie, Singer/songwriter
148 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sophie et Adam americana, folk, Folk, French, World, Yiddish (any or all of these)
4 West Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
School of HONK brass street band, Funk
371 Summer Street Corner of Summer and Cutter
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Kate Brulé and Co. Folk, pop
136 Holland St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
SYM Alt country, Americana
57 Simpson Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dirty Water Brass Band blues, brass band, jazz, Pop, rock
53 Chester St. Nave Gallery Annex, Davis Sq.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Strangers by Accident alt-country, americana, Folk, Indie-Folk
52 Hall Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ruckus Alt/Modern/Classic Rock covers, Rock
46 Hawthorne Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Non Marking Souls Funk
56 Lowden Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Intravenous Wookiee Porn humor, nerdy, Rock, science, Star Wars, Wookiee
39 Chester St (Backyard, facing Chester Place)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The House on Cliff Rock
373 Highland Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lucky 88s and Friends Rock
88 Bay State Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hot Stop Singer/songwriter
28 Leonard St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Bob Defandorf Americana, Indie-country-folk-all-ages-singer-songwriter-porch-music
33 Corinthian Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Whistlebot jam/jazz/funk/rock
201 Powder House Boulevard
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tail americana, Bluegrass
109 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The IV Hard Rock / Grunge, Rock
40 Chester Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Jakals Alternative Rock, Alternative-Folk, Blend of Rock and Folk, Indie
23 Cottage Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Without Warning Hard Rock, Rock
72 Hooker Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Colin Domigan, American Dave, Somekid, & Supersport Hiphop/techno, indie dance
17 Cutter Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Nowhere Lights and Le Prestige beat, Rock, spacey, twang
38 Garrison Ave.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Katie Dobbins Contemporary Folk with New Country embellishments, Folk
10 Chandler Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Strangers in the Alps Blues, Rock
24 Whipple St. Apt. 1
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Ways & Means Committee Blues, Blues & Roots-rock, Rock
328 Summer Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Sorry Honeys Bluegrass, blues, Classic Rock, Indie, pop
128 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Morningside Music Studio Jazz Ensembles Jazz
58 Newbury Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wendy Keith and her Alleged Band Singer/songwriter
20 Whitman St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Los Esteparios Rock, Rock latino
92 Bay State Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Somerville Ukulele Club Cover Band, Folk, pop covers, Ukulele band
9 Pearson Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Birds of North America Cover Band, Folk, Indie, Pop, Rock, Singer/songwriter
44 Elmwood St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
DeepC Divers Alternative Rock, Rock
48 Meacham Road
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Orchard Rock
58A Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Northeastern Railroads Dream Pop, Indie, Shoegaze
48 Lexington Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Truckdrivin' Neighbors Downstairs Country
48 Electric Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Smell of Low Tide Country
29 Jay Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Novel Ideas Americana
193 Morrison Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Stacking Stones Band alternative, country, folk, Rock
32 Jay Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ten Penny Ransom Americana, Blues, Country, Rock
22 Endicott Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mnemonist Folk, Indie, Rock
141 Orchard St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Sudden Quartet Funk, Hiphop/techno, Jazz, Rock
123 Orchard Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
John Shakespear Band Folk, Indie-Folk
141 Orchard St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Radi0Swan with Special Guests | Live DJ Incidental | Accidental | Experimental | Improvisational
93 Kidder Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Live Nude Girls Acoustic/Punk
51 Bay State Ave. Apt 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Montessaurus Classic Rock, Funk, jazz, pop, Rock
49R Day Street Noteflight's Patio
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ashley Jordan Band americana, Country, pop, rock, Singer/Songwriter
43 Chester Street (Side patio facing Chester Place)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
THREE AT HOME Folk, Pop-folk with a kick
24 Powder House Terrace
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Big Jon & the Mattress Factory Blues Rock, Indie
21 Chandler St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Facc-Tones Rock
21 Chandler St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Spring Chickens Americana, Bluegrass, Classic Country, folk, Old-Time (pre-Bluegrass)
66 Curtis St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Annabelle's Revival Americana, Bluegrass, Folk
28 Waterhouse Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lefty 70s cop show, Funk, Jazz, Pop, Rock
51 Foskett Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Van Burens/KONG Funk
134 Willow Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mike Sweeney, Eat The F*cking Snow Indie, Rock, Singer/songwriter
14 Bay State Avenue
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wonder City Indie, Rock
145 College Ave Apt 2
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ghost Truckers Rock
46 Kingston Street
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mini Dresses Indie, Pop, Rock
12 Foskett St
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Red Arlington & bubblegummy pop, Hiphop/techno
49 College Ave
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
The Real Cool Cats Americana, rockabilly and jump blues
45 Whitfield Rd.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dan Teager, Director, BlackSeaSalsa Jazz, Original tunes of Latin & Middle Eastern Jazz.
66 Victoria St.
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS -- a Small & Casual Production musical theater, Pop
82 Chandler St The driveway
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM